2008 Ford Edge In Omaha, NE For Sale

(26 results)
Refine search
Sort by:
2008 Ford Edge - Omaha, NE
3
  • crossover
  • 1,789 below average
  • 7,950 good
  • Omaha, NE
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • 1,789 below average crossover automatic
2008 ford edge - omaha, nebig o auto llcomaha, ne 68134ph: 4029912526web: www. Transmission: automatic, 6-spd w/overdrive for sale at big o auto is this white pearl 2008 ford edge limited awd. It has the powerful 6-cylinder, 3. 5 liter engine with 133k miles on it, still has a ton of life left on this luxurious suv. Runs and drives great with no issues, tires are as good as new. Would make a great daily driver or just something nice to have during the winter. Has a clean, non smoker leather interior with no tares or rips. Engine has no leaks, transmission shifts great and overall a very fun elite suv. In great mechanical condition, handles great on the road. With options such as premium alloy wheels, leather interior with heated seats, panoramic sunroof and last but not least the all wheel drive option this is one suv that will not last long! Very rare to get a used car in such condition. Options of the suv: 6-cylinder, 3. 5 liter engine, automatic, 6-speed transmission, traction control, stability control, abs (4-wheel), power steering, tilt & telescoping wheel, am/fm stereo, mp3 (single disc), keyless entry, air conditioning, power windows, power door locks, cruise control, side airbags, dual airbags, alloy wheels, power outlets, heated seats, aux input, microsoft sync, panoramic sunroof, all wheel drive, power outlets. The vehicle holds an original nebraska title with a previous salvage legend. Pictures prior to repair are available upon request. Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Heated Seats✔ AM/FM✔ Climate Control✔ Sunroof/Moonroof✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cruise Control✔ Alloy Wheels
7,950 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at freeclassifieds.com
2008 Ford Edge Limited
3
  • crossover 86,827
  • 12,500 high price
  • Omaha, NE
  • getauto.com
  • crossover 86,827 gasoline white automatic
Edge Limited, 4D Sport Utility, Duratec 3.5L V6, AWD, White Sand Tri-Coat, Medium Light Stone w/Leather-Trimmed Bucket Seats, AM/FM radio, CD player, Dual front impact airbags, Front dual zone A/C, Fully automatic headlights, Heated front seats, Memory seat, Navigation System, Panoramic Vista Roof, Power driver seat, Power Liftgate, Rear Parking Sensors, Remote keyless entry, SIRIUS Satellite Radio, Steering wheel mounted audio controls Bucket Seats✔ AM/FM✔ CD Player✔ Air Conditioning✔ Navigation System
12,500 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at getauto.com
2008 Ford Edge - Gretna, NE
3
  • crossover
  • 12,988 high price
  • Omaha, NE
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • crossover automatic
Exhibiting a classic red exterior and a charcoal black interior, this vehicle won't be on the market for long. Anti-lock Brakes✔ Tachometer✔ Power Windows✔ Power Locks✔ Cruise Control✔ Air Conditioning
12,988 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at freeclassifieds.com
2008 Ford Edge Limited
3
  • crossover 91,555
  • 12,175 high price
  • Omaha, NE
  • getauto.com
  • crossover 91,555 gasoline silver automatic
Heated Leather Seats, Rear Air, Premium Sound System, iPod/MP3 Input, All Wheel Drive, SOLID PAINT, LEATHER SEAT TRIM, Alloy Wheels, LIMITED SERIES ORDER CODE CLICK ME. Rear Spoiler, MP3 Player, Privacy Glass, Keyless Entry, Steering Wheel Controls. 5 Star Driver Front Crash Rating MP3 Player✔ Leather Seats✔ Alloy Wheels
12,175 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at getauto.com
2008 Ford Edge Limited
3
  • crossover 159,700
  • 9,995 fair
  • Omaha, NE
  • easyautosales.com
  • crossover 159,700 silver automatic
Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Climate Control✔ Air Conditioning
9,995 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at easyautosales.com
Google Ads
2008 Ford Edge SEL Plus
3
  • crossover 117,233
  • 12,999 high price
  • Omaha, NE
  • easyautosales.com
  • crossover 117,233 white automatic
Heated Leather Seats, Bluetooth, Multi-CD Changer, Dual Zone A/C, iPod/MP3 Input, All Wheel Drive, Chrome Wheels, Premium Sound System, Rear Air. om explains Strong acceleration, agile handling, a smooth ride and a roomy passenger compartment give the Ford Edge major points in the midsize crossover segment. 5 Star Driver Front Crash Rating CD Changer✔ Heated Seats✔ MP3 Player✔ Air Conditioning✔ Bluetooth✔ Leather Seats✔ Chrome Wheels
12,999 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at easyautosales.com
2008 Ford Edge - Omaha, NE
3
  • crossover
  • 9,995 fair
  • Omaha, NE
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • crossover automatic
2008 ford edge - omaha, nel a autosomaha, ne 68127ph: 4025927887web: www. Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Climate Control✔ Air Conditioning
9,995 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at freeclassifieds.com
2008 Ford Edge Limited
3
  • crossover 136,673
  • 9,999 fair
  • Omaha, NE
  • autoshopper.com
  • crossover 136,673 white automatic
Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Climate Control✔ Cruise Control✔ Leather Seats✔ Air Conditioning✔ Passenger Airbag✔ Bluetooth
9,999 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at autoshopper.com
2008 Ford Edge SE
2
  • crossover 77,158
  • 9,999 fair
  • Omaha, NE
  • getauto.com
  • crossover 77,158 gasoline red automatic
Fuel efficient 24 mpg hwy/16 mpg city! Ipod/mp3 input, cd player, alloy wheels, rear air. 5 star driver front crash rating. Key features include rear air, ipod/mp3 input, cd player rear spoiler, mp3 player, aluminum wheels, keyless entry, privacy glass. Experts rave iihs top safety pick. Edmunds. Com's review says 'strong acceleration, agile handling, a smooth ride and a roomy passenger compartment give the ford edge major points in the midsize crossover segment.'. 5 star driver front crash rating. 5 star driver side crash rating. Great gas mileage: 24 mpg hwy. We also sell used vehicles and certified pre-owned fords. We're part of baxter auto, the largest dealer group in nebraska. Fuel economy calculations based on original manufacturer data for trim engine configuration. All vehicles subject to prior sale. We reserve the right to make changes without notice, and are not responsible for typographical errors. Photo may not represent actual vehicle. Tax, title and license fees not included. CD Player✔ MP3 Player✔ Aluminum Wheels✔ Alloy Wheels
9,999 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at getauto.com
2008 Ford Edge - Plattsmouth, NE
3
  • crossover
  • 150 below average
  • 9,589 fair
  • Omaha, NE
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • 150 below average crossover automatic
2008 ford edge - plattsmouth, nejeff henry chevroletplattsmouth, ne 68048ph: 4022963210web: www. Real people, real value, real simple. Stop in and see why people are saying jeff henry is the place to buy! 888-280-8953. Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ Bucket Seats✔ Cruise Control✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning
9,589 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at freeclassifieds.com
2008 Ford Edge SEL
1
  • crossover 89,257
  • 12,999 high price
  • Omaha, NE
  • autoshopper.com
  • crossover 89,257 blue automatic
Ipod/mp3 input, multi-cd changer, rear air, alloy wheels, all wheel drive. 5 star driver front crash rating. Key features includerear air, ipod/mp3 input, multi-cd changer. Rear spoiler, mp3 player, all wheel drive, aluminum wheels, privacy glass. Experts raveiihs top safety pick. Edmunds. Com explains strong acceleration, agile handling, a smooth ride and a roomy passenger compartment give the ford edge major points in the midsize crossover segment.. 5 star driver front crash rating. 5 star driver side crash rating. Original base sticker price: $30,000*. We also sell used vehicles and certified pre-owned fords. We're part of baxter auto, the largest dealer group in nebraska. Pricing analysis performed on 4/15/2017. CD Changer✔ MP3 Player✔ Aluminum Wheels✔ Alloy Wheels
12,999 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at autoshopper.com
2008 Ford Edge Limited - Limited 4dr SUV
3
  • crossover 159,700
  • 9,995 fair
  • Omaha, NE
  • carsforsale.com
  • crossover 159,700 gasoline silver automatic
Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Climate Control✔ Air Conditioning
9,995 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at carsforsale.com
2008 Ford Edge Limited
3
  • crossover 133,515
  • 12,499 high price
  • Omaha, NE
  • web2carz.com
  • crossover 133,515 gasoline silver automatic
Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Passenger Airbag✔ Air Conditioning
12,499 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at web2carz.com
2008 Ford Edge Limited
3
  • crossover 140,739
  • 9,788 fair
  • Omaha, NE
  • getauto.com
  • crossover 140,739 gasoline automatic
Was $12,999, $1,300 below nada retail! Dvd, heated leather seats, rear air, panoramic roof, alloy wheels, all wheel drive, serviced here, non-smoker vehicle, local trade. Key features include leather seats, dvd, panoramic roof, all wheel drive, rear air rear spoiler, mp3 player, privacy glass, keyless entry, remote trunk release. Ford limited with redfire metallic exterior and medium light stone interior features a v6 cylinder engine with 265 hp at 6250 rpm*. Serviced here, non-smoker vehicle, local trade. Experts rave iihs top safety pick. 'strong acceleration, agile handling, a smooth ride and a roomy passenger compartment give the ford edge major points in the midsize crossover segment.' -edmunds. Com. 5 star driver front crash rating. 5 star driver side crash rating. Affordable reduced from $12,999. This edge is priced $1,300 below nada retail. Original base sticker price: $32,800*. We also sell used vehicles and certified pre-owned fords. We're part of baxter auto, the largest dealer group in nebraska. Pricing analysis performed on 2/18/2017. Horsepower calculations based on trim engine configuration. All vehicles subject to prior sale. We reserve the right to make changes without notice, and are not responsible for typographical errors. Photo may not represent actual vehicle. Tax, title and license fees not included. MP3 Player✔ Leather Seats✔ Alloy Wheels
9,788 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at getauto.com
2008 Ford Edge Limited AWD Limited 4dr SUV for sale in Omaha, Nebraska
3
  • crossover
  • Omaha, NE
  • americanlisted.com
  • crossover gasoline automatic
All Wheel Drive|Traction Control|Stability Control|Tires - Front All-Season|Tires - Rear All-Season|Chrome Wheels|Temporary Spare Tire|Power Steering|Abs|4-Wheel Disc Brakes|Brake Assist|Rear Spoiler|Automatic Headlights|Fog Lamps|Heated Mirrors|Power Mirror(S)|Mirror Memory|Privacy Glass|Intermittent Wipers|Variable Speed Intermittent Wipers|Keyless Entry|Power Door Locks|Power Driver Seat|Power Passenger Seat|Leather Seats|Bucket Seats|Driver Adjustable Lumbar|Seat Memory|Heated Front Seat(S)|Pass-Through Rear Seat|Floor Mats|Cruise Control|Adjustable Steering Wheel|Leather Steering Wheel|Trip Computer|Tire Pressure Monitor|Power Windows|Rear Parking Aid|Engine Immobilizer|Rear De
Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at americanlisted.com
2008 Ford Edge Limited
3
  • crossover 125,670
  • 9,995 fair
  • Omaha, NE
  • smartcarguide.com
  • crossover 125,670 white automatic
All Wheel Drive Stability Control Tires - Rear All-Season Temporary Spare Tire Abs Brake Assist Automatic Headlights Traction Control Tires - Front All-Season Chrome Wheels Power Steering 4-Wheel Disc Brakes Rear Spoiler Fog Lamps. Chrome Wheels
9,995 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at smartcarguide.com
  • crossover
  • 744 below average
  • 8,995 good
  • Omaha, NE
  • freeclassifieds.com
  • 744 below average crossover automatic
Audio input, center arm rest, child proof door locks, chrome exhaust tips, exterior keypad entry, overhead console, premium wheels, rear spoiler, rear spoiler, rear wipers, rear-side airbags, tire pressure monitor, vanity mirrorsdescription:check out this very nice 2008 ford edge sel awd! This suv looks and drives excellent! It's loaded with options including awd, aftermarket pioneer touchscreen, navigation, bluetooth, leather, heated seats, steering wheel controls, dual climate controls, dual power seats, power windows, power locks, mirrors, cd, tilt, cruise and much more! Overall this suv is very clean inside and out! It's priced to sell asap so call 402. 991. 1112 now! Theinternetcarlot. Com !
8,995 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at freeclassifieds.com
  • crossover 134,819
  • 744 below average
  • 8,995 good
  • Omaha, NE
  • carsforsale.com
  • 744 below average crossover 134,819 gasoline silver automatic
Check out this very nice 2008 ford edge sel awd! This suv looks and drives excellent! It's loaded with options including awd, aftermarket pioneer touchscreen, navigation, bluetooth, leather, heated seats, steering wheel controls, dual climate controls, dual power seats, power windows, power locks, mirrors, cd, tilt, cruise and much more! Overall this suv is very clean inside and out! It's priced to sell asap so call 402. 991. 1112 now! Theinternetcarlot. Com !
8,995 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at carsforsale.com
  • crossover 135,284
  • 1,750 below average
  • 7,989 good
  • Omaha, NE
  • smartcarguide.com
  • 1,750 below average crossover 135,284 gasoline silver automatic
Ford SE with Vapor Silver Metallic exterior and Charcoal Black interior features a V6 Cylinder Engine with 265 HP at 6250 RPM*. iPod/MP3 Input, CD Player, Rear Air, Aluminum Wheels, All Wheel Drive, Local Trade. We also sell used vehicles and certified pre-owned Fords. Bucket Seats✔ AM/FM✔ CD Player✔ MP3 Player✔ Aluminum Wheels
7,989 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at smartcarguide.com
  • crossover 133,163
  • 2,789 below average
  • 6,950 great
  • Omaha, NE
  • carsforsale.com
  • 2,789 below average crossover 133,163 gasoline black automatic
For sale at big o auo is this sharp and luxurious 2008 ford edge. It has the powerful and long lasting 6-cylinder, 3. 5 liter engine with 134k miles on it, still has a ton of life left on it. Would make a great daily driver or just something nice to have during the winter. Has a clean, non smoker cloth interior with no tares or rips. Engine has no leaks, transmission shifts great and overall a very fun elite suv. In great mechanical condition, handles great on the road, does not make any funky sounds and is accident free. Very rare to get a used car in such condition. Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Cloth Interior✔ Air Conditioning
6,950 Omaha, NEOmaha, NE at carsforsale.com
Google Ads
  • 1
  • 2
  • Next →